Peewee Hockey

FOR THE 2019-20 HOCKEY SEASON:  NEZ Hockey will continue to host the NEZ Chill Team in the Peewee AA program for the upcoming 2019-20 season.

Welcome to NEZ Peewee Hockey for the 2019-2020 season.
New for this year is the collaborative tryouts for all NEZ Peewee players. Team formation will begin with the selection of the NEZ Peewee Chill team and will continue until all players are on a team

Next skate times

Group AA

WED 2019-09-18 Glengarry 19:45 20:45
   
Begic Avri
Bender Conner
Bennett Tyler
Caceres-Chapelle Camilo
Fulmer Noah
Gutoski Benjamin
Hoffner Talon
Martel Jayden
Reich Noah
Richard Cole
Terry Madison
Tso Darren
Tymchuk William
Tymchuk Joshua
Tymchuk Benjamin
Zaplotinsky Austin

Group 1R

TUE 2019-09-17 Glengarry 19:45 20:45
Aleong Brandon
Chambers Caleb
Gopher Shaylen
Gottfriedson Justin
Heinish Jesse
Holubetz Marcus
Hoshko Rylan
Lewis Tyler
MacNeil Quinn
Mishio Nathan
Peters Jaxon
Scott Tailon
Smethurst Troy
Smith Kaleb
Starchuk Jayden
Ulep Jericho
Yachimec Tayo

Group 1G

TUE 2019-09-17 Londonderry 19:45 21:15
Abbott William
Aidoo Tristan
Barich Ethan
Flasha Brandon
Gagne Dylan
Gagne Evan
Guenette Hayden
Jarrell Hunter
Kierstead Ethan
Kuiken Marco
Maberry Jesse
Morgan Ryder
Morrison Graham
Schurman Hayden
Tellefson Austin
Tustin Brennan
Wang Carson
 
Group 2
WED 2019-09-18 Westwood 20:15 21:15
 
Ammar Tymoore
Beaton Brayden
Bylsma Jacob
Chute Maxwell
Dauk Cole
DiBerardino Zachary
Dufrith Alexander
Eddy Sidney
Hazen Oscar
Jerrett Alex
Keewatin Kingston
Klumph Rory
Springer Max
Veenstra Avery
Woodley Connor
Wright Aidan

Group 3

FRI 2019-09-20 Westwood 18:00 19:00
Aimoe Lincoln
Alkenbrack Camryn
Ards Keaton
Chandra Gaurav
DiBerardino Marino
Engels Morgan
Enright Austin
Fedorak Brayden
Flasha Victoria
Gottfriedson Kaelan
Locke Joshua
Melnychuk Cole
Pfeifle Ronin
Prakash Arjun
Rau Mason
Willoughby Kolby
 
Group 4
FRI 2019-09-20 Westwood 19:15 20:15
Arnold Justin
Bernard Cooper
Bordian Jesse
Clark Zayne
Cousineau Jayden
Dhanoa Jaskaran
Henke William
Jansen van Rensburg Hendrick
Junck Aidan
Kernaghan Sullivan
Labrie Zachary
Meier Kent
Pringle Truman
Rieder Alexander
Sirrs Gavin
Taliani Amir
 
Group 5
FRI 2019-09-20 Westwood 20:30 21:30
Barber James
Chaudhery Deeptanshu
Dean Wesley
Edwards Cyrell
Felkar Burke
Fricker Kaden
Gray Kaiden
Hans Gurshan
Johnson Ethan
Koroluk Dylan
Lawrence Marcus
Nguyen Kai
Paul Zayne
Roy Alexander
Van Dyck Connor
 
Group 6
FRI 2019-09-20 Londonderry 18:30 19:30
Alhindi Hamza
Alomran Ahmed
Farhat Hamdan
Hadj Mabrouk Adam
Henderson Kian
Hunter Nicholas
Kandolha Aarav
Kishiuchi Rowan
Mcara Noah
Pavone Damon
Perreault Phoenix
Reib Carter
Resendes Adem
Svensrud Owen
Therres Luke
Zeng Yu Feng
 

Comments are closed.