Midget Hockey

Welcome to NEZ Midget Hockey.  We wish everyone a successful season.  Have some fun!

  • MIDGET REGISTRATION IS NOW FULL. ANYONE WISHING TO REGISTER WILL NEED TO CONTACT DARLENE HEIN dghein@telus.net TO BE PLACED ON A WAITING LIST.

2018-2019 Tryouts: Dates & Times for each player will be posted here prior to the first skate on September 20.  Click on the Bantam Try-Out & Pre-Season Ice page for a full list of dates and skate times.

Tryout results will be posted here.  Check back after every skate for your next skate time.

Midget players and coach Apparel night.

Elite Sportswear October 24-2018  from 6-8 pm

14703-118 Ave.

 

GROUP 1

 

 

2018-10-11 WWA 20:45-21:45
STOLTE JORDAN DEFENCE
PANCHYSHYN TYLER DEFENCE
TODD DRAYDEN DEFENCE
SOTO DYLAN DEFENCE
MUELLER TYLER DEFENCE
NIKIFORUK COLE FORWARD
LENZ ETHAN FORWARD
YEREMY EVAN FORWARD
DESCHENE DAGEN FORWARD
HEPPELL BRENDAN FORWARD
DEROSE ANTHONY FORWARD
STEPHENSON RYAN FORWARD
COSCARELLA JACOB FORWARD
LLOYD THOMAS FORWARD
DUCHARME DOMINIC FORWARD
USSYK TYLER FORWARD
GLATZ LUCAS FORWARD
GEDDES COLE GOALTENDER
MARANGONI ALEX GOALTENDER

 

 

GROUP 2

WED 2018-10-10 CVA 21:30 22:30 1.00
BLACKBURN ETHAN FORWARD
SEMENIUK STEPHEN DEFENCE
TRIEU VAN DEFENCE
BENIK RILEY DEFENCE
FLEURY SAMUEL DEFENCE
BLACKMORE EVAN DEFENCE
FINDLAY EAMON DEFENCE
TYMCHUK COLE DEFENCE
NAJMEDDINE MALIK FORWARD
CURTIS BRADY FORWARD
RAHIME MOHAMMED FORWARD
LAZARRE LESLIE FORWARD
CLARKE DESTYN FORWARD
PULLISHY COLE FORWARD
ABOUGHAOUCHE ADAM FORWARD
SALVATOR ANTHONY FORWARD
TREMBLAY ASHTON FORWARD
LETKEMAN-COHEN BRAYDEN GOALTENDER
FILIPCHUCK CONNOR GOALTENDER

GROU 3

2018-10-10  WWA 21:30-22:30

ROBINSON-TOD RYDER FORWARD
TARKOSKI AUSTIN DEFENCE
HALLDORSON TYLER DEFENCE
DEVINE JORDY DEFENCE
MCHARGUE JARED DEFENCE
WOODLEY CARTER DEFENCE
LOCKE JACOB DEFENCE
STEWART-DYMENT ZACHARY DEFENCE
FREEMAN PETERS THORIN FORWARD
MATTHEW CAMERON FORWARD
ERMINESKIN-WARD SAMUAL FORWARD
GUTSCHE JOSH FORWARD
HOVE OLIVER FORWARD
D’ANDREA ALESSANDRO FORWARD
LIEN CAMERON FORWARD
LANGLOIS ADAM FORWARD
BAPTISTA ALEC FORWARD
GACH JARED FORWARD
STEWART NATHAN GOALTENDER
Dyment-Martin Bailey GOALTENDER

 

GROUP 4

2018-10-12 WWA 20:30:21:30
YACHIMEC KYLER DEFENCE
O’NEILL ETHAN DEFENCE
HODDER DILLON DEFENCE
WYDER SHAWN DEFENCE
GOODSWIMMER JEREMY FORWARD
CALLIHOO DYLAN FORWARD
DHALIWAL ANMOL FORWARD
MCCONNELL ARAMUS FORWARD
EWANUK MARIUS FORWARD
ALLDIS BRAYDEN FORWARD
MARCOUX ANDREW FORWARD
DWELSDORF-SZUCS MATTHEW FORWARD
MCPHERSON CURTIS FORWARD
TOD TEJHAS FORWARD
EWANUK DOMINIC FORWARD
STOLTE MITCHELL FORWARD
STOLTE SHANE FORWARD
BENNETT JESSE GOALTENDER

LEE                            JACOB

 

LAZZARE                KESSLER

HAMILTON           KADENCE

Please click on the Midget Handbook for program information.

View the Midget Handbook 2018-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.