THE 2016-17 NEZ BANTAM PROGRAM IS NOW FULL.  PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER ONLINE.    CONTACT DARLENE HEIN AT dghein@telus.net FOR INFORMATION ON OPTIONS TO PLAY IN OTHER EDMONTON HOCKEY ORGANIZATIONS.

Welcome to NEZ Bantam Hockey.  We wish everyone a successful season.  Have some fun!

Please click on the Bantam Handbook for program information.

View the Bantam Handbook 2016-2017

Team 1:   EXHIBITION GAME – SAT., OCTOBER 1/16 @ GTA  18:30

Skate Times:

TUE 2016-10-04 WWA 21:15 22:15
WED 2016-10-05 CVB 21:00 22:00
FRI 2016-10-07 WWA 20:30 21:30
SUN 2016-10-09 LOA 19:45 22:30

 

BALLANTYNE ETHAN
DECKERT RYLEY
DEGRAVES NATHAN
DUCHARME DOMINIC
EDDY BRYCE
FILIPCHUK CONOR
FULTON QUINN
HANSEN DAMIAN
HOSSINGER BRENDAN
ISADORE DOUGLAS
LANGEVIN KEATON
LASCHOWSKI CODY
OTHMAN RASHEED
SADDLEBACK GAGE
SIROSKI-MRZLJAK MATTHEW
ST PIERRE ZANE
STOCKS HAYDEN
THORNTON RILEY
TURNER WILLIAM

 

Team 2:  

Skate Times:

WED 2016-09-28 RBA 18:00 19:00
SAT 2016-10-01 CVB 19:00 20:30
WED 2016-10-05 WWA 20:15 21:15
SAT 2016-10-08 CVB 17:30 18:45
SUN 2016-10-09 RBA 20:45 21:45

 

BAKKER JETT
BENNET JESSE
CAMERON LIEN
CARDINAL RYLAND
CLARKE DESTYN
FINDLAY EAMON
GACH-TARKOWSKI JARED
GIBB KAI
JONES DYLAN
LINDGREN RYLAND
MCCAULEY TYRESE
MICAK BRANDON
NAJMEDINE MALIK
NIKIFORUK ERIC
RAHIME MOHAMMED
ROBINSON-TOD RYDER
STEWART NATHAN
STOLT JORDAN
TROTTIER BEAU

 

Team 3:

Skate Times:

TUE 2016-09-27 GLA 19:45 20:45
MON 2016-10-03 WWA 20:45 21:45
WED 2016-10-05 WWA 21:30 22:30
SAT 2016-10-08 RBA 21:00 22:15
WED 2016-10-12 WWA 20:15 21:15

 

ABOUGHAOUCHE ADAM
ANDERSON AARON
BAPTISTA ALEC
BENNET DAMIAN
BUCYK DALLAS
DEAKIN CHASE
DEVINE JORDY
FREEMAN PETERS THORIN
GUTSCHE JOSH
KLEPARCHUK ADAM
LANGLOIS ADAM
LAZARRE KESSLER
LAZARRE LESLIE
LEWIS WILLIAM
MCHARGUE JARED
MOYAN BRODY
STOLTE MITCHELL
USSYK TYLER
WOODLEY CARTER

 

Team 4:

Skate Times:

SUN 2016-10-02 WWA 20:15 21:15
THU 2016-10-06 WWA 20:45 21:45
SUN 2016-10-09 CVB 12:45 13:30
WED 2016-10-12 WWA 21:30 22:30
THU 2016-10-13 WWA 20:45 21:45

 

BERGERSEN CHRISTOPHER
DHALIWAL ANMOL
DYMENT-MARTIN BAILEY
EWANUK MARIUS
EWANUK DOMINIC
GAGNE ANTHONY
GOODSWIMMER JEREMY
GULEVICH SETH
HODDER DILLON
HOVE KALK OLIVER
LLOYD-LOPUCH TYTAN
LOCKE JACOB
MARCOUX ANDREW
MCCONNELL ARAMUS
O’NEILL ETHAN
SANDHU ARYAN
SPIELMANN MITCHELL
TOD TEJHAS
YACHIMEC KYLER