2018 Sr. Rookie Schedule

All games start at 6:30 pm

HOME TEAM SETS UP DIAMOND

 DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 2 WED Bannerman Beacon Heights Bannerman
Newton Griesbach Newton
McLeod Homesteader 2 Matt Berry
Lago Lindo Homesteader 1 Lago Lindo
May 5th – Rally Cap at Borden Park 10:00
May 7 MON Lago Lindo Bannerman Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 McLeod John Barnett
Homesteader 1 Newton Floden
Griesbach Beacon Heights Griesbach
May 9 WED Bannerman Griesbach Bannerman
Beacon Heights Homesteader 1 Floden
Newton Homesteader 2 Newton
McLeod Lago Lindo Matt Berry
May 14 MON McLeod Bannerman  Matt Berry
Lago Lindo Newton Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 Beacon John Barnett
Homesteader 1 Griesbach Homesteader
May 16 WED Bannerman Homesteader 1 Bannerman
Griesbach Homesteader 2 Griesbach
Beacon Heights Lago Lindo Floden
Newton Mcleod Newton

 

 

 DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 21 MON Newton Bannerman Newton
McLeod Beacon Heights Matt Berry
Lago Lindo Griesbach Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 Homesteader 1 Homesteader
May 23 WED Bannerman Homesteader 2 Bannerman
Homesteader 1 Lago Lindo Homesteader
McLeod Griesbach Matt Berry
Newton Beacon Heights Newton

 

May 26th  – Rookie Machine Pitch Tournament at Rundle Park
May 28 MON Beacon Heights Bannerman Floden
Griesbach Newton Griesbach
Homesteader 1 McLeod Homesteader
Homesteader 2 Lago Lindo John Barnett
May 30 WED Bannerman Lago Lindo Bannerman
McLeod Homesteader 2 Matt Berry
Lago Lindo Homesteader 1 Lago Lindo
Beacon Heights Griesbach Floden
June 5 MON Griesbach Bannerman Griesbach
Homesteader 1 Beacon Heights Homesteader
Homesteader 2 Newton John Barnett
Lago Lindo McLeod Lago Lindo

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
June 7 WED Bannerman McLeod Bannerman
Newton Lago Lindo Newton
Beacon Heights Homesteader 2 Floden
Griesbach Homesteader 1 Griesbach
June 9th  – Rally Cap at Rundle Park 10:00
June 12 MON Homesteader 1 Bannerman Homesteader
Homesteader 2 Griesbach John Barnett
Lago Lindo Beacon Heights Lago Lindo
McLeod Newton Matt Berry
June 14 WED Bannerman Newton Bannerman
Beacon Heights McLeod Floden
Griesbach Lago Lindo Griesbach
Homesteader 1 Homesteader 2 Homesteader
PLAYOFFS START JUNE 18TH

 

Diamond Locations:

Bannerman 1 –           24 St/142 Ave

Matt Berry     –           59A St/160 Ave

Lago Lindo 2   –           95 St/173 Ave

Newton          –           57 St/121 Ave

Homesteader 1 –        44 St/128 Ave

Griesbach       –           14315-102A St

Floden             –          40 St/111 Ave

John Barnett  –           72 St/148 Ave

 

FIELD CLOSURE LINE:  780-496-4999 OR www.edmonton.ca   This is updated Monday to Friday after 4:00 pm** Please scan or take a picture and email your completed game sheet after each game to:  cdeckert@telus.net **

Comments are closed.