2018 Rally Cap Schedule

All games start at 6:30 pm

HOME TEAM SETS UP THE DIAMOND

MAY (3-TEAM)

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS TEAM 3 DIAMOND
May 1 Tues Bannerman 1 Beacon Heights 2 Homesteader 1 Bannerman
Lago Lindo 2 Bannerman 2 Kilkenny 1 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Kilkenny 2 Homsteader 2 Griesbach
McLeod Beacon Heights Lago Lindo 1 Matt Berry
COCL Newton Elizabeth Finch
May 3 Thurs COCL Bannerman 1 Lago Lindo 1 Elizabeth Finsh
Newton McLeod Homesteader 2 St. Leo
Beacon Heights 1 Griesbach Kilkenny 1 Beacon
Kilkenny 2 Lago Linso 2 Homesteader 1 John Barnett
Bannerman 2 Beacon 2 Bannerman
May 5th Rally Cap Day – Borden Park 10:00
May 8 Tues Homesteader 1 Bannerman 1 Bannerman 2 Homesteader
Kilkenny 1 Beacon Heights 2 Kilkenny 2 John Barnett
Lago Lindo 1 Beacon Heights 1 Lago Lindo 2 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Newton Homesteader 2 Griesbach
McLeod COCL Matt Berry
May 10 Thurs Homesteader 2 McLeod Bannerman 1 Homesteader
COCL Griesbach Lago Lindo 1 Elizabeth Finch
Newton Lago Lindo 2 Kilkenny 1 St. Leo
Beacon Heights 1 Beacon Heights 2 Homesteader 1 Beacon
Kilkenny 2 Bannerman 2 John Barnett

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS TEAM 3 DIAMOND
May 15 Tues Bannerman 1 Kilkenny 2 Homesteader 1 Bannerman
Kilkenny 1 Bannerman 2 Beacon Heights 1 John Barnett
Beacon Heights 2 Newton Lago Lindo 1 Beacon
Lago Lindo 2 COCL Homesteader 2 Lago Lindo
Griesbach McLeod Griesbach
May 17 Thurs Homesteader 1 Griesbach Bannerman 1 Homesteader
McLeod Lago Lindo 2 Kilkenny 1 Matt Berry
COCL Beacon Heights 2 Homesteader 2 Elizabeth Finch
Newton Bannerman 2 Lago Lindo 1 St. Leo
Beacon Heights 1 Kilkenny 2 Beacon
May 22 Tues Bannerman 1 Beacon Heights 1 Kilkenny 1 Bannerman
Kilkenny 2 Newton Homestheader 1 John Barnett
Homesteader 2 Bannerman 2 COCL Homesteader
Beacon Heights 2 McLeod Lago Lindo 1 Beacon
Lago Lindo 2 Griesbach Lago Lindo
May 24 Thurs Lago Lindo 1 Bannerman 1 Lago Lindo 2 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Beacon Heights 2 Kilkenny 1 Griesbach
McLeod Bannerman 2 Homesteader 1 Matt Berry
COCL Kilkenny 2 Homesteader 2 Elizabeth Finch
Newton Beacon Heights 1 St. Leo
 May 26th – Rookie Machine Pitch Tournament – Rundle Park

 

All games after Rookie Machine Pitch Tournament

 Will be only 2 teams

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 29 Tues Bannerman 1 Beacon Heights 2 Bannerman
Lago Lindo 1 Bannerman 2 Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 Kilkenny 2 Homesteader
Kilkenny 1 Beacon Heights 1 John Barnett
Newton Homesteader 1 St. Leo
COCL Lago Lindo 2 Elizabeth Finch
Griesbach Matt Berry Griesbach
May 31 Thurs Griesbach Bannerman 1 Griesbach
McLeod Lago Lindo 2 Matt Berry
Homesteader 1 COCL Homesteader
Beacon Heights 1 Homesteader 2 Beacon
Kilkenny 2 Lago Lindo 1 John Barnett
Bannerman 2 Beacon Heights 2 Bannerman
June 5 Tues Bannerman 1 Bannerman 2 Bannerman
Beacon Heights 2 Kilkenny 2 Beacon
Lago Lindo 1 Beacon Heights 1 Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 Newton Homesteader
Kilkenny 1 COCL John Barnett
McLeod Homesteader 1 Matt Berry
Griesbach Lago Lindo 2 Griesbach

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
June 7 Thurs Lago Lindo 2 Bannerman 1 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Homesteader 1 Griesbach
McLeod Kilkenny 1 Matt Berry
Homesteader 2 COCL Homesteader
Newton Lago Lindo 1 St. Leo
Beacon Heights 2 Beacon Heights 1 Beacon
Kilkenny 2 Bannerman 2 John Barnett
June 9th  Rally Cap Day – Rundle Park 10:00
June 12 Tues Bannerman 1 Kilkenny 2 Bannerman
Beacon heights 1 Bannerman 2 Beacon
Newton Beacon Heights 2 St. Leo
Lago Lindo 1 COCL Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 McLeod Homesteader
Kilkenny 1 Griesbach John Barnett
Homesteader 1 Lago Lindo 2 Matt Berry (note different diamond)
         
June 14 Thurs Homesteader 2 Bannerman 1 Homesteader
Lago Lindo 2 Kilkenny 1 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Hometeader 2 Griesbach
McLeod Lago Lindo 1 Matt Berry
COCL Beacon Heights 2 Elizabeth Finch
Bannerman 2 Newton Bannerman
Beacon Heights 1 Kilkenny 2 Beacon

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
June 19 Tues Bannerman 1 Beacon Heights 1 Bannerman
Kilkenny 2 Newton John Barnett
COCL Bannerman 2 Elizabeth Finch
Beacon Heights 2 Mcleod Beacon
Lago Lindo 1 Griesbach Lago Lindo
Homesteader 2 Lago Lindo 2 Homesteader
Kilkenny 1 Homesteader 1 Matt Berry (note different diamond)
June 21 Thurs Kilkenny 1 Bannerman 1 John Barnett
Homesteader 1 Beacon Heights 1 Homesteader
Lago Lindo 2 Beacon Heights 2 Lago Lindo
Griesbach Bannerman 2 Griesbach
McLeod Kilkenny 2 Matt Berry
COCL Lago Lindo 1 Elizabeth Finch
Newton Homesteader 2 St. Leo

 

 

Diamonds:

 

Lago Lindo #2 –           95 St/173 Ave

John Barnett  –           72 St/149 Ave (just south of the school)

Matt Berry     –           59A St/160 Ave

Homesteader #1 –      44 St/ 128 Ave

St. Leo             –           54 St/122 Ave

Griesbach       –           14315 102A St

Beacon  #1      –           46 St/121 Ave (Northeast corner)

Bannerman #1-          24 St/142 Ave.

Elizabeth Finch-         137A St/160 Ave

 

FIELD CLOSURE LINE:  780-496-4999 OR www.edmonton.ca   This is updated Monday to Friday after 4:00 pm

Comments are closed.