2018 Mosquito Schedule

 All games start at 6:30 pm

Home team sets up the diamond

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 1 TUES Beacon Griesbach Kildare 1
COCL Homesteader Bishop Greschuk 1
Newton Kilkenny Rundle 2
Bannerman Lago Lindo Evansdale 1
May 3 THURS Bannerman Beacon Rundle 2
Kilkenny Newton Evansdale 1
Lago Lindo COCL Bishop Greschuk 1
Homesteader Griesbach Borden Park 1
May 5th – Rally Cap at Borden Park 10:00
May 8 TUES Beacon Homesteader Rundle 2
Griesbach Gibbons 2 Bishop Greschuk 1
COCL Kilkenny Evansdale 1
Gibbons 1 Lago Lindo Gibbons
Newton Bannerman Kildare 1
May 10 THURS Newton Beacon Rundle 2
Bannerman Gibbons 1 Borden Park 1
Gibbons 2 COCL Gibbons
Kilkennny Griesbach Bishop Greschuk 1
Lago Lindo Homesteader Evansdale 1

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 15 TUES Beacon Lago Lindo Evansdale 1
Homesteader Kilkenny Kildare 1
Griesbach Gibbons 2 Bishop Greschuk 1
COCL Bannerman Rundle 2
Gibbons 1 Newton Gibbons
May 17 THURS Beacon Gibbons 1 Rundle 2
Newton COCL Borden Park 1
Bannerman Griesbach Evansdale 1
Gibbons 2 Homesteader Gibbons
Kilkenny Lago Lindo Bishop Greschuk 1
May 22 TUES Kilkenny Beacon Evansdale 1
Lago Lindo Gibbons 2 Bishop Greschuk 1
Homesteader Bannerman Kilkdare 1
Griesbach Newton Rundle 2
Gibbons 1 COCL Gibbons
May 24 THURS COCL Beacon Rundle 2
Griesbach Gibbons 1 Evandsale 1
Newton Homesteader Bishop Greschuk
Bannerman Lago Lindo Borden Park 1
Gibbons 2 Kilkenny Gibbons

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
May 29 TUES Beacon Gibbons 2 Evansdale 1
Kilkenny Bannerman Kildare 1
Lago Lindo Newton Rundle 2
Gibbons 1 Homesteader Gibbons
Griesbach COCL Bishop Greschuk
May 31 THURS Griesbach Beacon Evansdale
Homesteader COCL Borden Park 1
Lago Lindo Gibbons 1 Bishop Greschuk 1
Kilkenny Newton Rundle 2
Gibbons 2 Bannerman Gibbons
June 1-3 – Mosquito/Pee Wee Tournament at Rundle Park
June 5 TUES Beacon Bannerman Rundle 2
Newton Gibbons 2 Evansdale 1
Gibbons 1 Kilkenny Gibbons
COCL Lago Lindo Bishop Greschuk
Griesbach Homesteader Kildare 1
June 7 THURS Homesteader Beacon Evansdale 1
Lago Lindo Griesbach Rundle 2
Kilkenny COCL Bishop Greschuk 1
Gibbons 2 Gibbons 1 Gibbons
Bannerman Newton Borden Park 1
June 9th  – Rally Cap at Rundle Park 10:00

 

 

DATE DAY HOME VISITORS DIAMOND
June 12 TUES Beacon Newton Kildare 1
Gibbons 1 Bannerman Gibbons
COCL Gibbons 2 Evansdale 1
Griesbach Kilkenny Bishop Greschuk 1
Homesteader Lago Lindo Borden Park 1
PLAYOFFS START JUNE 14TH

 

Diamond Locations:

 

Rundle #2                   –          Rundle Park (30 St/105 Ave)

Borden Park #1          –           73 St/112 Ave

Evansdale #1              –           94 St/150 Ave

Kildare #1                   –           75 St/144 Ave

Bishop Greschuk        –           91 St/173 Ave

Gibbons #3                 –           HWY 28A/53 Ave (turn west (left) off HWY 28A just past Gibbons

                                                Turnoff)

 

 

FIELD CLOSURE LINE:  780-496-4999 OR www.edmonton.ca   This is updated Monday to Friday after 4:00 pm** Please scan or take a picture and email your completed game sheet as well as your pitch count after each game to:  cdeckert@telus.net  and balldave308@gmail.com **

Comments are closed.